whitebox header

Send to a Friend

To send this article to a friend, please enter your information below.

Castor seed oil

Castor seed oil has been used in cosmetics since the time of ancient Egypt. When used in skin creams, castor seed oil helps soften and soothe skin, especially dry skin, and enhances the feel of the cream on skin. It is also used in skin creams to mix oily and watery ingredients together (emulsifier). Castor seeds should not be eaten.

....
Your Name
A value is required.
  Your Email Address
A value is required.Invalid format.
Friends Name
A value is required.
  Friends Email Address
A value is required.Invalid format.
Personalised Message
 
whitebox footer